err

Samuel Z. Arkoff

Producteur états-unien née le 12 juin 1918
Il est mort à l'age de 83 ans le 16 septembre 2001


producteur (134 films)

1999  HANTISE de Jan de Bont
1985  HELLHOLE de Pierre De Moro
1984  Up the Creek de Robert Butler
1983  THE FINAL TERROR de Andrew Davis
1982  Epouvante sur New-York de Larry Cohen
1981  Underground Aces de Robert Butler
1980  How to Beat the High Cost of Living de Robert Scheerer
1980  PULSIONS de Brian De Palma
1980  Australia Kid de Peter Collinson
1979  AMITYVILLE, LA MAISON DU DIABLE de Stuart Rosenberg
1979  C.H.O.M.P.S. de Don Chaffey
1979  Stridulum de Giulio Paradisi
1978   L'OURAGAN VIENT DE NAVARONE de Guy Hamilton
1978  OUR WINNING SEASON de Joseph Ruben
1977  LE CONTINENT OUBLIE de Kevin Connor
1977  L'EMPIRE DES FOURMIS GEANTES de Bert I. Gordon
1977  L'ILE DU DOCTEUR MOREAU de Don Taylor
1976  SOUDAIN LES MONSTRES de Bert I. Gordon
1976  Dragonfly de Gilbert Cates
1976  L'EXECUTEUR de Maurizio Lucidi
1976  The Town That Dreaded Sundown de Charles B. Pierce
1976  NINA de Vincente Minnelli
1976  UN COW-BOY EN COLERE de Don Taylor
1975  THE WILD PARTY de James Ivory
1975  LE GRAND DEFI de Don Sharp
1975  LES RESCAPES DU FUTUR de Richard T. Heffron
1975  LE SIXIEME CONTINENT de Kevin Connor
1975  Return to Macon County de Richard Compton
1975  Cooley High de Michael Schultz
1974  Abby de William Girdler
1974  Madhouse de Jim Clark
1974  SUGAR HILL de Paul Maslansky
1973  Casse dans la ville de Larry Cohen
1973  Flipper City de Ralph Bakshi
1973  L'EXECUTEUR NOIR de Gordon Douglas
1973  COFFY, LA PANTHERE NOIRE DE HARLEM de Jack Hill
1973  LE VAMPIRE NOIR II de Bob Kelljan
1973  DILLINGER de John Milius
1972  MAIS QUI A TUÉ TANTE ROO? de Curtis Harrington
1972  LE RETOUR DE L'ABOMINABLE DR. PHIBES de Robert Fuest
1972  BARON VAMPIRE de Mario Bava
1972  MASSACRE de Jack Starrett
1972  LE VAMPIRE NOIR de William Crain
1972  BERTHA BOXCAR de Martin Scorsese
1971  BUNNY O'HARE de Gerd Oswald
1971  Godzilla contre Hedora de Yoshimitsu Banno
1971  DOUBLE ASSASSINAT DANS LA RUE MORGUE de Gordon Hessler
1971  L'ABOMINABLE DR. PHIBES de Robert Fuest
1970  LES HAUTS DE HURLEVENT de Robert Fuest
1970  LES CROCS DE SATAN de Gordon Hessler
1970  LES ENVAHISSEURS DE L'ESPACE de Ishirô Honda
1970  BLOODY MAMA de Roger Corman
1970  LE DEPRAVE de Massimo Dallamano
1970  Up in the Cellar de Theodore J. Flicker
1970  HORREUR A VOLONTE de Daniel Haller
1970  An Evening of Edgar Allan Poe de Kenneth Johnson
1969  Chastity de Alessio de Paola
1969  DE SADE de Cy Endfield, Roger Corman, Gordon Hessler
1968  LES SEPT SAUVAGES de Richard Rush
1968  LES TROUPES DE LA COLÈRE de Barry Shear
1968  Three in the Attic de Richard Wilson
1968  LE GRAND INQUISITEUR de Michael Reeves
1967  LES ANGES DE L'ENFER de Daniel Haller
1967  THUNDER ALLEY de Richard Rush
1966  THE BIG T.N.T. SHOW de Larry Peerce
1966  L'ESPION QUI VENAIT DU SURGELE de Mario Bava
1966  FIREBALL 500 de William Asher
1966  QUEEN OF BLOOD de Curtis Harrington
1966  THE GHOST IN THE INVISIBLE BIKINI de Don Weis
1965  LE MESSAGER DU DIABLE de Daniel Haller
1965  Berlin, opération 'Laser' de Vittorio Sala
1965  LA CITE SOUS LA MER de Jacques Tourneur
1965  HOW TO STUFF A WILD BIKINI de William Asher
1965  LA TOMBE DE LIGEIA de Roger Corman
1965  BEACH BLANKET BINGO de William Asher
1965  LA PLANETE DES VAMPIRES de Mario Bava
1965  DR. GOLDFOOT AND THE BIKINI MACHINE de Norman Taurog
1965  LE CROQUE-MORT S'EN MELE de Jacques Tourneur
1965  DEUX CINGLES A L'ARMEE de Norman Taurog
1964  LES EXPLOITS FANTASTIQUES DE SIMBAD de Emimmo Salvi
1964  LE MASQUE DE LA MORT ROUGE de Roger Corman
1964  MUSCLE BEACH PARTY de William Asher
1964  JE SUIS UNE LEGENDE de Ubaldo Ragona, Sidney Salkow
1964  PAJAMA PARTY de Don Weis
1964  BIKINI BEACH de William Asher
1964  LE SORCIER DE L'ARMÉNIE de Giuseppe Vari
1964  LA CRYPTE DU VAMPIRE de Camillo Mastrocinque
1963  INVASION OF THE STAR CREATURES de Bruno VeSota
1963  VACANCES D'ETE de Peter Yates
1963  LA MALEDICTION D'ARKHAM de Roger Corman
1963  GOLIATH ET LE CAVALIER MASQUE de Piero Pierotti
1963  BEACH PARTY de William Asher
1963  LE CORBEAU de Roger Corman
1963  L'HORRIBLE CAS DU DOCTEUR X de Roger Corman
1962  L'EMPIRE DE LA TERREUR de Roger Corman
1962  OBJECTIF: SEPTIEME PLANETE de Sidney W. Pink
1962  L'ENTERRE VIVANT de Roger Corman
1962  LA COLERE D'ACHILLE de Marino Girolami
1962  Brûle, sorcière, brûle! de Sidney Hayers
1961  LE MAITRE DU MONDE de William Witney
1961  LA CHAMBRE DES TORTURES de Roger Corman
1961  REPTILICUS LE MONSTRE DES MERS de Poul Bang, Sidney W. Pink
1960  LA CHUTE DE LA MAISON USHER de Roger Corman
1960  LE VAINQUEUR DE L'ESPACE de Antonio Margheriti
1960  Le cirque des horreurs de Sidney Hayers
1959  Tank Commandos de Burt Topper
1959  Crimes au musée des horreurs de Arthur Crabtree
1959  UN BAQUET DE SANG de Roger Corman
1959  LES PARAS ATTAQUENT de William Witney
1958  HIGH SCHOOL HELLCATS de Edward Bernds
1958  TEENAGE CAVE MAN de Roger Corman
1958  THE BONNIE PARKER STORY de William Witney
1958  SUICIDE BATTALION de Edward L. Cahn
1958  EARTH VS THE SPIDER de Bert I. Gordon
1958  LE RETOUR DE L'HOMME COLOSSE de Bert I. Gordon
1958  La révolte des poupées de Bert I. Gordon
1958  MITRAILLETTE KELLY de Roger Corman
1958  Submarine Seahawk de Spencer Gordon Bennet
1958  Le danger vient de l'espace de Paolo Heusch
1958  Terror from the Year 5000 de Robert J. Gurney Jr.
1957  VOODOO WOMAN de Edward L. Cahn
1957  THE VIKING WOMEN AND THE SEA SERPENT de Roger Corman
1957  INVASION OF THE SAUCER MEN de Edward L. Cahn
1957  DRAGSTRIP GIRL de Edward L. Cahn
1957  MOTORCYCLE GANG de Edward L. Cahn
1957  ROCK ALL NIGHT de Roger Corman
1957  NAKED PARADISE de Roger Corman
1957  LE FANTASTIQUE HOMME COLOSSE de Bert I. Gordon
1957  REFORM SCHOOL GIRL de Edward Bernds
1956  GIRLS IN PRISON de Edward L. Cahn
1956  IT CONQUERED THE WORLD de Roger Corman
1956  RUNAWAY DAUGHTERS de Edward L. Cahn
1956  THE SHE-CREATURE de Edward L. Cahn
1955  THE BEAST WITH A MILLION EYES de David Kramarsky, Lou Place, Roger Corman